Be part of global changes

MON 17.09

  • 6:00 .  Start of Day 1
  • 07:00-09:30 .  Ferry departure from Tallinn to Helsinki, Viking Line
  • 08:30-09:00 . Meeting of the Stewards and particiapnts in ferry
  • 09:30 .  Press conference
  • 11:00 .  Parc Fermé. Square close to Helsinki Central Railway Station
  • 12:00 . Official start of the Electric Marathon in Helsinki
  • 12:00-14:30 .  Stage 1, part 1 Helsinki – Kotka- Loviisa  100 km
  • 15:00 – 17:00 . Intermediate finish in Loviisa EVENT at the Loviisa Nuclear Power Plant or on the market square of Kotka
  • 17:00 – 18:30 . Stage 1, part 2 Loviisa – Kotka -Helsinki 100 km
  • 19:00 .  Finish of prologue, Award Ceremony
  • 20:30 .  Ferry departure from Helsinki to Tallinn, Viking Line
  • 23:00 .  Arrival to Tallinn

See more news

Marathon through pictures

See more galleries